reset all filters

Search results

Hit: 1,033
  • Sep 03, 2026 Tender Notice Morocco Social Benefits
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Consulting Services, Rollout of Reforms (Universal Health Coverage)

    PQ-Result

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Requested Services:
    Support for the rollout of compulsory universal healthcare (UHC) within the scope of Morocco's social protection reform process. The aim is to deploy international expertise in a targeted manner, thus enabling the Moroccan state to quickly roll out the relevant reforms.

  • Sep 03, 2026 Tender Notice Mauritania Vocational Education
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Workshop Equipment, Welding and Metalworking

    Tender Award

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Brief Description of the Contract:
    Supply and installation of equipment for the welding and metalworking workshop at the technical and vocational education and training (TVET) institution Ecole d’Enseignement Technique et de la Formation Professionnelle du Bâtiment et des Travaux Publics (EETFPBTP) in Nouakchott in a single lot

  • Sep 03, 2026 Tender Notice Mauritania Vocational Education
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Workshop Equipment for Plumbing

    Tender Award

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Brief Description of the Contract:
    Supply and installation of plumbing workshop equipment for the technical and vocational education and training (TVET) institution Ecole d'Enseignement Technique et de la Formation Professionnelle du Bâtiment et des Travaux Publics (EETFPBTP) in Nouakchott in a single lot

  • Sep 02, 2026 Tender Notice Tunesia Environmental Technologies
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Construction/Planning, Building and Operation of Brackish Water Desalination Plants (Drinking Water Supply)

    Deadline Extension

    Deadline: Oct 08, 2026

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Requested Services:

    Planning, turnkey construction (Engineering, Procurement & Construction—EPC) and operation over a period of six months of two brackish water desalination plants (BWEA) using reverse osmosis with a total capacity of 4,000 m³/day, divided into the following two lots:
    Lot 1: Planning, supply, construction and installation of a brackish water desalination plant (BWEA) using reverse osmosis in Blidet in Kebili Governorate with a capacity of 2,000 m³/day and its operation over a period...

  • Sep 02, 2026 Tender Notice Jordan Below-Ground Construction, Infrastructure
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Construction, Rehabilitation of the Northern King Abdullah Canal (Climate Protection in the Water Sector)

    Prequalification

    Deadline: Oct 12, 2026

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Requested Services:

    The project comprises the rehabilitation of approximately 51 km of the Northern King Abdullah Canal (NKAC) to reduce water losses and improve serviceability. Works include rehabilitation of canal sections (lining repair/replacement, structural strengthening, geotechnical improvements, siphon and structure refurbishment, rehabilitation/replacement of electro-mechanical equipment), temporary bypass and conveyance arrangements during construction, and monitoring and control...

  • Sep 02, 2026 Tender Notice Kosovo Waste Water Disposal, Drainage
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Construction, Rehabilitation of the Sewerage and Stormwater Networks (Climate Appropriate Urban Development)

    Deadline Extension

    Deadline: Sep 29, 2026

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Requested Services:
    The project involves - within the core urban area of two cities and one village - the rehabilitation and new construction of approximately 14 km of sewage pipes using open trench methods. The pipes will range in diameter from DN300 to DN1500, with corrugated polypropylene (PP) and glass-reinforced plastic (GRP) as the chosen materials. Additionally, around 3 km of existing pipes (ranging from DN350 to DN1200) are scheduled for rehabilitation through inlining technology.

  • Sep 02, 2026 Tender Notice North Macedonia Hydroelectricity
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Construction/Supply, Flow Measurement and Dam Monitoring System (Lot 5)

    Tender Award

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Project:

    The Project is the third rehabilitation phase of the Six Hydro Power Plants Programme and comprises several mechanical, electrical and construction measures for the rehabilitation of six large Hydropower Plants (HPP) in the Republic of North Macedonia, owned by ESM (HPP Vrutok, HPP Vrben; HPP Raven; HPP Tikves; HPP Spilje; HPP Globochica), as well as on two dams (Mavrovo and Globocica) and other associated structures.

    Brief Description of the Contract:

    Plant and Design-Build services...

  • Aug 28, 2026 Tender Notice Uzbekistan Vocational Education
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Consulting Services for Support for Project Implementation (Vocational Training)

    PQ-Result

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Project:
    Improve young people’s access to relevant labor-market training programmes by investing in the infrastructure and equipment of selected vocational education institutions (Tekhnikums)
    Requested Services:
    Provide expertise in engineering, design and construction supervision as well as institutional, legal, and management support to the PEA to ensure an effectual realization of the investment

  • Aug 28, 2026 Tender Notice India Solar Energy
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC), Goaltore II Solar PV & BESS

    Tender Award

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Brief Description of the Contract:
    Design, engineering, procurement, supply, installation, construction, testing and commissioning, including warrantee obligation, operation and maintenance for twelve (12) years, of a 100 MW (AC) Solar PV Power Plant and a 25 MW / 100 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) as a turnkey contract.

  • Aug 28, 2026 Tender Notice Palestinian territories Education
    store page page bookmarkeddownload

    Consulting Services for Implementation of Education Program

    Tender Award

    Financing: KfW Entwicklungsbank

    Project:
    The Programme concerns financial and technical support for the implementation of the Palestinian Education Development Strategic Plans (EDSP) III and Palestine Education Strategy (2024- 2029) and is part of a basket funding mechanism that is governed by a so-called Joint Financing Arrangement III & IV (JFA III & IV). The JFA III is currently supported by Finland, Ireland, Norway and KfW for account of Germany (Joint Financing Partners - JFPs) and finances measures under the Education Sector...